Rules & reminders (new games and PG results): Click HERE!
Please copy the CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT QUOTED below in RED:
Miss Gwand Paraguay 2021: 400 pts for cp / 200 pts if wp in Top 5 / 50 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
1st Runner-Up: 350 pts for cp / 175 pts if wp in Top 5 / 45 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
2nd Runner-Up: 300 pts for cp / 150 pts if wp in Top 5/ 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
3rd Runner-Up: 250 pts for cp / 125 pts if wp in Top 5 / 35 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
4th Runner-Up: 200 pts for cp / 100 pts if wp in Top 5 / 25 pts if placed in 6th - 10th
Rest of Top 10 - In Order:
6. 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5
7. 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5
8. 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5
9. 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5
10. 40 pts if placed in 6th - 10th / no points if placed in Top 5
PG ASSIGNED NUMBERS: _______________________________________
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER & REGION REPRESENTED BY THE CANDIDATE (THE NAME OF THE CANDIDATE IS OPTIONAL). FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION.
CORONATION NIGHT IS SCHEDULED ON JULY 3 (UTC−04:00) THAT IS JULY 4 IN UTC+8. HOWEVER, THIS THREAD WILL BE LOCKED TWO (2) DAYS EARLIER AT 18:00 PM OF MANILA, PHILIPPINES TIME ON JULY 2 (UTC+8). IN CASES WHEREIN LOCKING OF THE PG THREAD IS LATE BY SEVERAL HOURS, ENTRIES WHICH ARE POSTED AND EDITED AFTER CLOSING TIME ARE STILL ACCEPTED AS LONG AS THE PAGEANT HASN'T STARTED YET. ONCE THE THREAD IS LOCKED, ENTRIES SUBMITTED THRU PM WILL NOT BE COMPUTED.
CANDIDATES
#1. ARROYOS Y ESTEROS - Nayeli Riquelme
#2. AREGUÁ - Juliel Pockel
#3. ASUNCIÓN - Bianca Ayala
#4. MARIANO R. ALONSO - Elena Mora
#5. SAN PEDRO - Liz Valdovinos
#6. CDPR EN ESPAÑA - Elicena Andrada
#7. VILLARRICA - Karen Rodríguez
#8. ITAUGUÁ - Nara Bardales
#9. PEDRO JUAN CABALLERO - Lisa Morinigo
#10. LUQUE - Gina Galeano
#11. ENCARNACIÓN - Emma Báez
#12. MINGA GUAZÚ - Adriana Mareco
#13. SAN LORENZO - Cecilia Salinas
#14. PARAGUARI - Eliana Fernández
#15. CANINDEYU - Elena Toledo
#16. PDTE. FRANCO - Lorena Rodríguez
#17. CAPIATÁ - Lenny Rojas
#18. GRAL. ARTIGAS - Fátima Ruiz Díaz
#19. COLONIAS UNIDAS - Jimena Sosa
#20. HERNANDARIAS - Violeta Van Humbeck
#21. CONCEPCIÓN - Angélica Peña
For updates on the pageant, visit the following:
Official IG Page: https://www.instagram.com/missgrandparaguay/?hl=en
Official FB Page: https://www.facebook.com/missgrandparaguay