Rules & reminders (new games and PG results): Click HERE!
Please copy the CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT QUOTED below in RED:
Miss Excellence France 2021: 300 pts for cp / 150 pts if wp in Top 5 / 40 pts if placed in 6th - 12th
1st Runner-Up: 260 pts for cp / 130 pts if wp in Top 5 / 35 pts if placed in 6th - 12th
2nd Runner-Up: 220 pts for cp / 110 pts if wp in Top 5 / 30 pts if placed in 6th - 12th
Rest of Top 5 - In Order (If announced):
4. 160 pts if placed in 4th - 5th / 80 pts if if placed in Top 3 / 20 pts if placed in 6th - 12th
5. 160 pts if placed in 4th - 5th / 80 pts if if placed in Top 3 / 20 pts if placed in 6th - 12th
Rest of Top 12 - In Order (If announced):
6. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 12th / no points in other placements
7. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 12th / no points in other placements
8. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 12th / no points in other placements
9. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 12th / no points in other placements
10. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 12th / no points in other placements
11. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 12th / no points in other placements
12. 30 pts if placed in 6th - 12th / no points in other placements
PG ASSIGNED NUMBERS: _______________________________________
PLEASE WRITE THE PG ASSIGNED NUMBER & THE REGION REPRESENTED BY THE CANDIDATED (NAME OF THE CANDIDATE IS OPTIONAL). FAILURE TO FOLLOW THE CORRECT ENTRY SHEET FORMAT WILL MERIT DISQUALIFICATION.
CORONATION NIGHT IS SCHEDULED ON JUNE 12 . HOWEVER, THIS THREAD WILL BE LOCKED ONE (1) DAY EARLIER AT 18:00 PM OF MANILA, PHILIPPINES TIME ON JUNE 11. IN CASES WHEREIN LOCKING OF THE PG THREAD IS LATE BY SEVERAL HOURS, ENTRIES WHICH ARE POSTED AND EDITED AFTER CLOSING TIME ARE STILL ACCEPTED AS LONG AS THE PAGEANT HASN'T STARTED YET. ONCE THE THREAD IS LOCKED, ENTRIES SUBMITTED THRU PM WILL NOT BE COMPUTED.
CANDIDATES
#1. ALSACE: Rhénanne TRITSCH
#2. AQUITAINE: Clémence MENARD
#3. AUVERGNE: Lorène ITIER
#4. BOURGOGNE: Pauline HUEZ
#5. CENTRE VAL DE LOIRE : Léna BOIRE
#6. CHAMPAGNE ARDENNE : Laurine TONSART
#7. FRANCHE COMTE : Rebecca JUNQUA
#8. ILE DE FRANCE : Jessica ROYER
#9. LORRAINE : Gwenaëlle DIDIER
#10. LOIRE FOREZ : Salomé FALCON
#11. MAYOTTE : Larissa SALIME-BE
#12. MIDI-PYRENEE : Lola NOUVELOT
#13. NORMANDIE : Mélissa HERVO
#14. NORD : Emilie KALISKI
#15. PAYS DE L’AIN : Malvine SOUPE
#16. PARIS : Cindy KAUFMANN
#17. PAS DE CALAIS : Axelle BENOIT
#18. PICARDIE : Laurine DECUYPERE
#19. POITOU-CHARENTES : Kiara BARATTA
#20. PROVENCE COTE D’AZUR : Inès BENOMAR
#21. REUNION : Léa SERVEAUX
#22. RHONE ALPES : Alice VOGIN
For updates on the pageant, visit the following:
Official IG Page: https://www.instagram.com/missexcellencefrance/